News and events

Time To Join The Century Club!

It is time to join the Century Club!! Please click on the Athletics tab and select the Century Club tab to print your form.  Century Club allows two passes to all home, regular season athletic events and an appreciation gift. Thank you for your continued support!!...
Read more

Open House Dates

Elementary Parent Meetings will be held as follows:
  • Daycare:  TBA
  • Prek-4:  August 11th Time is TBA
  • Kindergarten:  August 9th 2:00 pm
  • 1st:  August 11th 1:00 pm
  • 2nd: August 11th 1:00 pm
  • 3rd: August 10th 1:00 pm
  • 4th:  August 10th 1:00 pm
  • 5th/6th: August 10th 10:30 am
Middle and High School Students in grades 7th - 12th will be able to pick up their books and laptops along with ID pictures on August 10th. Students should arrive with a Silliman Uniform Shirt for ID pictures.  Hair should also be groomed according to school standards. The schedule for the day will be organized by last name as listed below:
  • 8:45 - 10:00 am  Football Players
  • 10:00 - 11:30 am  Adams - Gayle
  • 12:00 - 1:30 pm    Gray - Quebedeaux
  • 1:30 - 3:00 pm       Reech - Worsham
 ...
Read more

Summer Hours

We will be closed on Friday May 20th. Summer hours for the Administration Office will be the following: Starting Monday May 23rd
  • Monday - Thursday 8:00 - 12:00
The office will be closed on Monday May 30th for Memorial Day and Monday July 4th in recognition of the fourth of July....
Read more

5A State Champs in Track

          The Boys are our 5A State Champs and the Girls are BACK TO BACK STATE CHAMPS!  Our wildcats competed May 6th and May 7th at the MAIS State Track Meet in Jackson, Mississippi.  All of our athletes competed at the highest level and placed in all of  their events.  The Boys' team final score was 126.  The Girls' team final score was 105. The following were first place winners:
  • Annabelle Windham - Triple Jump & Long Jump
  • Sara Pace - Discus
  • Ellie Reeves - Pole Vault
  • Brady Jett - Pole Vault
  • Weston Wales - 300m Hurdles
  • Cannon Carruth - 110m Hurdles
  • Nate Williams, Elliot Goux, Denny Qiu and Caden Birch - 4x800m Relay
  • Parker Blount, Zayne Landry, Matthew LeJeune and Weston Wales - 4x400m Relay
Congratulations to all of the athletes.  A special thank you to their coaches.  We are so proud of all of you....
Read more