Faculty & Staff

Administration

  • Ann A. Kent – Administrator
  • Terry King – Co-Administrator

Office Staff

  • Tiny Forrester – Middle/High School Secretary
  • Lesli Harrell – Elementary Secretary
  • Kaylan Ledet – Guidance Counselor
  • Shera Wales – Business Office Manager/ Alumni Coordinator
  • Jami Perry – Business Office
  • Annie Halphen – Business Office

Librarian

  • Jane Felps

Cafeteria Staff

  • Kathy Jacox – Supervisor
  • Betty George
  • Bri London
  • Michelle Temple

Janitor Staff

  • Steve Holmes – Supervisor
  • Mike Brand

Daycare Staff

  • Janet Aguillard
  • Hope Brown
  • Tabatha Johnston
  • Missy Kelly
  • Lee Ann Tompson

Elementary Teaching Staff

  • Jennifer Madsen – PreK-4
  • Judy Fruge’ – PreK-4 Aid
  • Shaun Austin  – Kindergarten
  • Krista Carbo – Kindergarten
  • Lisa Elam – 1st grade
  • Derry Cartee – 1st  grade
  • Debbie Higgins – 2nd grade
  • Polly Sones Kirkland – 2nd grade
  • Katie Arnett – 3rd grade
  • Jennifer Gayle – 3rd grade
  • Robbie Lee Gardner – 4th grade
  • Cheryl Law – 4th grade
  • Alicia Brian – Elementary P.E.
  • Esperanza Mitchell – Elementary P.E.

Middle School Teaching Staff

  • Candi McCord – 5th grade
  • Amy DeLee – 5th grade
  • Julee Blanchard – 6th grade
  • Gena Ponder – 6th grade

 High School Teaching Staff

  • Ron Aguillard – Geometry, Financial Math, Environmental Science, Advanced Math
  • Sharon Andress – 8th & 11th grade English, Creative Writing,
  • Robert Andress – Geometry, Algebra II, Physics
  • Karen Armstrong – 9th & 12th grade English, 8th grade Reading.
  • Michelle Clement – Keyboarding, Computer Literacy, Computer Applications, Publications
  • Christy Cornette – Physical Science, Life Science, Earth Science
  • Wendy Elbourne – 7th & 8th grade Math
  • T.J. Davis – Nutrition, High School P.E.
  • Gerald Hebert – LA History & World Geography
  • Mary Herget – Spanish I & II, Fine Arts Survey
  • Jason Kennedy – American & European History, Sociology, Bible
  • Sharon Kline – Biology I & II
  • Melissa Maltese – Chemistry
  • Brenda Phares – 7th grade English, 7th & 8th grade Reading
  • Keitha Phares – English II, French I & II
  • Stacey Riddle – American History, Civics, Free Enterprise, World History
  • Pauline Roberts – Advanced Math, Algebra I & II, Calculus
  • Renee’ Tatum – High School P.E.
  • Turk Tynes – High School P.E.